Billie Eilish Borong Piala Grammy Awards 2020, Yuk Intip Daftar Pemenang Lainnya

Billie Eilish Borong Piala Grammy Awards 2020, Yuk Intip Daftar Pemenang Lainnya
Billie Eilish menangkan Grammy Awards 2020 dengan kategori terbanyak. (AFP/Getty Images/Robyn Beck)

Ajang musik tahunan Grammy Awards 2020 telah mengumumkan pemenang untuk masing-masing kategori. Tahun ini Bilie Eillish menjadi musikus yang paling banyak memenangkan piala. Siapa saja pemenang lainnya?

Inibaru.id - Penyanyi asal Amerika Serikat Billie Eilish menang besar dalam perhelatan Grammy Awards 2020. Ajang musik bergengsi yang digelar pada Senin (27/1) di Staples Center, Los Angeles tersebut mengganjar Billie Eilish dengan lima piala sekaligus.

Lima penghargaan yang dimenangkan oleh Billie Eilish merupakan  kategori-kategori utama. Meliputi Record of the Year, Song of The Year, Album of The Year, Best New Artist, dan Best Pop Vocal Album.

Melansir Billboard, selain Bille Eilish berikut daftar pemenang Grammy Awards 2020 yang digelar untuk ke-62 kalinya tersebut.

Record of the Year

"Bad Guy" - Billie Eilish

Album of the Year

When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? - Billie Eilish

Song of the Year

"Bad Guy" - Billie Eilish O'Connell dan Finneas O'Connell

Best New Artist

Billie Eilish

Best Pop Solo Performance

"Truth Hurts" - Lizzo

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

"Old Town Road" - Lil Nas X dengan Billy Ray Cyrus

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Look Now - Elvis Costello dan The Imposters

Best Pop Vocal Album

When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? - Billie Eilish

Best Dance Recording

"Got to Keep On" - The Chemical Brothers

Best Dance/Electronic Album

No Geography - The Chemical Brothers

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

Mettavolution - Rodrigo y Gabriela

Best Rock Performance

"This Land" - Gary Clark Jr.

Best Metal Performance

"7empest" - Tool

Best Rock Song

"This Land" - Gary Clark Jr.

Best Rock Album

Social Cues - Cage the Elephant

Best Alternative Music Album

Father of the Bride - Vampire Weekend

Best R&B Performance

"Come Home" - Anderson Paak dengan André 3000

Best Traditional R&B Performance

"Jerome" - Lizzo

Best R&B Song

"Sayso" - PJ Morton

Best Urban Contemporary Album

Cuz I Love You (Deluxe) - Lizzo

Best R&B Album

Ventura - Anderson Paak

Best Rap Performance

"Racks in the Middle" - Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch dan Hit-Boy

Best Rap/Sung Performance

"Higher" - DJ Khaled Featuring Nipsey Hussle dan John Legend

Best Rap Song

"A Lot" - Jermaine Cole, Dacoury Natche, 21 Savage dan Anthony White

Best Rap Album

Igor - Tyler The Creator

Best Country Solo Performance

"Ride Me Back Home" - Willie Nelson

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

"Speechless" - Dan + Shay

Best Country Song

"Bring My Flowers Now" - Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth & Tanya Tucker

Best Country Album

While I'm Livin' - Tanya Tucker

Best New Age Album

Wings - Peter Kater

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

"Sozinho" - Randy Brecker

Best Jazz Vocal Album

12 Little Spells - Esperanza Spalding

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Finding Gabriel - Brad Mehldau

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

The Omni-American Book Club - Brian Lynch Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album 

Antidote - Chick Corea & The Spanish Heart Band

Best Gospel Performance/Song

"Love Theory" - Kirk Franklin

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

"God Only Knows" - for King & Country & Dolly Parton

Best Gospel Album

Long Live Love - Kirk Franklin

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Burn the Ships - For King and Country

Best Roots Gospel Album

Testimony - Gloria Gaynor

Best Latin Pop Album

#ELDISCO - Alejandro Sanz

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

El Mal Querer - Rosalia

Best Regional Mexican Album

De Ayer Para Siempre - Mariachi Los Camperos

Best Tropical Latin Album

Opus - Marc Anthony dan A Journey Through Cuban Music, Aymée Nuviola

Best American Roots Performance

"Saint Honesty" - Sara Bareilles

Best American Roots Song

"Call My Name" - Sarah Jarosz, Aoife O'Donovan & Sara Watkins

Best Americana Album

Oklahoma - Keb' Mo'

Best Bluegrass Album

Tall Fiddler - Michael Cleveland

Best Contemporary Blues Album

This Land - Gary Clark Jr.

Best Folk Album

Patty Griffin - Patty Griffin

Best Regional Roots Music Album

Good Time - Ranky Tanky

Best Reggae Album

Rapture - Koffee

Best World Music Album

Celia - Angelique Kidjo

Best Children's Music Album

Ageless Songs for the Child Archetype - Jon Samson

Best Spoken Word Album

Becoming - Michelle Obama

Best Comedy Album

Sticks & Stones - Dave Chappelle

Best Musical Theater Album

Hadestown

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

A Star Is Born

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

Chernobyl

Best Song Written for Visual Media

"I'll Never Love Again" (Versi Film Version), dari: A Star Is Born

Best Instrumental Composition

"Star Wars: Galaxy's Edge Symphonic Suite"

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or a Cappella

"Moon River" - Jacob Collier

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

"All Night Long" - Jacob Collier

Best Recording Package

Chris Cornell

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

Woodstock: Back to the Garden - The Definitive 50th Anniversary Archive

Best Album Notes

Stax '68: A Memphis Story - Steve Greenberg

Best Historical Album

Pete Seeger: The Smithsonian Folkways Collection

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Finneas

Best Remixed Recording

"I Rise (Tracy Young's Pride Intro Radio Remix)" - Tracy Young, remixer (Madonna)

Best Immersive Audio Album

Lux - Morten Lindberg

Best Engineered Album, Classical

Riley: Sun Rings - Leslie Ann Jones

Producer of the Year, Classical

Blanton Alspaugh'

Best Orchestral Performance

Norman: Sustain - Gustavo Dudamel

Best Opera Recording

Picker: Fantastic Mr. Fox, Gil Rose.

Best Choral Performance

Durufle: Complete Chroral Works - Robert Simpson.

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Shaw Orange - Attacca Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

"Marsalis: Violin Concerto; Fiddle Dance Suite" - Nicola Benedetti.

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

Songplay - Joyce DiDonato

Best Classical Compendium

The Poetry of Places - Nadia Shpachenko.

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

Higdon: Harp Concerto - Jennifer Higdon

Best Music Video

"Old Town Road (Official Movie)" - Lil Nas X & Billy Ray Cyrus

Best Music Film

Homecoming

Di antara daftar panjang ini, musikus idolamu ada yang meraih juara nggak Millens? (MG26/E06)